COUNTRY CAMPAIGNS

Email newsletter distribution plus website contact form campaigns in South Korea

Reach a selected audience in South Korea through email, website forms or messengers.

Flag of South Korea
Email addresses4,128,031Estimated catalogue audience
Website forms516,003Estimated volume, one eighth of email addresses
Price per 1 million email addresses$95per 1 million addresses

Estimated full campaign: $392 (minimum $95)

RATES

Campaign channels in South Korea

Choose a channel for your offer. All audience counts are estimates and availability is confirmed before launch.

Email

$95per 1 million addresses

Email campaigns with text, HTML, images and attachments.

Service details →

Website forms

$95per 100,000 forms

Send your offer through selected business website forms.

Service details →

WhatsApp

$0.10per message sent

Private messages to your list or an audience selected for you.

Service details →

Telegram

$0.10per message sent

Direct messages and campaigns in relevant chats.

Service details →

Instagram

$0.10per message sent

Reach potential customers through Instagram Direct.

Service details →
INCLUDED SERVICES

What your campaign includes

Message layout and adaptation

We can prepare an HTML email layout from your copy, website or other materials.

Review for email filters

We can check an existing email and adjust its content for major email services.

A third mailing as a bonus

The source service offers a third mailing when two are ordered together. Ask a manager to confirm availability.

Help with advertising copy

We can help write a concise message based on your website or other information.

Formats for your offer

Choose a text or HTML email, a website form message, or a messenger campaign.

Campaign timing

The sending period depends on the channel and audience size; confirm the schedule before launch.

PROCESS

How your order works

01

Discuss the brief

Agree on the goal, country, audience and channel.

02

Approve the materials

Prepare the message and review the campaign details.

03

Launch sending

Start the campaign on the agreed schedule.

04

Receive a report

Follow progress and review the results in your client area.

Plan a campaign in South Korea

Tell us about your audience and message.

Contact us ↗
CITY CAMPAIGN ESTIMATES

Cities in South Korea

32 cities

32 cities in this country have at least 300,000 residents in the selected GeoNames dataset. Select a city for all 5 channel estimates.

CityEmailWebsite formsWhatsAppTelegramInstagram
Seoul858,993310,479206,98641,39762,096
Busan272,66798,55465,70313,14119,711
Incheon250,28590,46460,31012,06218,093
Daegu196,33870,96647,3109,46214,193
Daejeon119,62043,23628,8245,7658,647
Gwangju116,30342,03728,0255,6058,407
Suwon102,47037,03724,6924,9387,407
Ulsan91,16932,95321,9684,3946,591
Goyang-si88,12531,85321,2354,2476,371
Changwon85,13330,77120,5144,1036,154
Seongnam-si75,93127,44518,2973,6595,489
Cheongju-si70,72825,56417,0433,4095,113
Bucheon-si70,61125,52217,0153,4035,104
Cheonan54,68319,76513,1772,6353,953
Hwaseong-si53,19419,22712,8182,5643,845
Jeonju52,98919,15312,7682,5543,831
Ansan-si51,73018,69812,4652,4933,740
Anyang-si49,43817,86911,9132,3833,574
Kimhae44,15315,95910,6392,1283,192
Pohang40,83914,7619,8411,9682,952
Jeju City40,57414,6659,7771,9552,933
Uijeongbu-si39,76914,3749,5831,9172,875
Paju38,64613,9699,3121,8622,794
Masan36,05313,0318,6871,7372,606
Gumi33,58912,1418,0941,6192,428
Sejong32,75411,8397,8931,5792,368
Pyeongtaek30,27010,9417,2941,4592,188
Yangsan29,72010,7427,1611,4322,148
Gwangmyeong29,67610,7267,1511,4302,145
Wŏnju27,6269,9856,6571,3311,997
Chinju25,5019,2176,1451,2291,843
Iksan25,4819,2106,1401,2281,842

Population: GeoNames cities15000 extract downloaded 16 October 2026. GeoNames population fields may use different city boundaries and reference dates. Channel counts are planning estimates rounded to whole people. They are not measured users, deliverable contacts or available mailing lists. Confirm availability before a campaign.